Governors

NameArea of ResponsibilityContact
Mr G Jukes OBEChairman (Health & Safety)Reddiford School
38 Cecil Park
Pinner
Middlesex HA5 5HH
Mr A DoshiFinance
Mr K CarsonConsultant Head Teacher – Girls
Mr M HusbandsConsultant - Boys & Safeguarding/Safer Recruitment
Ms L Mercurius-TaylorLegal Opinion
Mrs C OjoPupil Welfare
Mrs P FrenchPupil Voice & Wellbeing
Secondary Transfer

Senior Management Team

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
add media snipMrs J BattHead Teacher
RE Co-ordinator
Cert Ed, NPQH
Designated Child Protection Officer
Miss S QureshiDeputy Head
Head of Upper School
Science Co-ordinator
BA Hons, PGCE, RSA(Dip), PGDE
Designated Child Protection trained
Schools First Aid
Mrs A McCabeHead of Lower SchoolB Ed (Hons),
Designated Child Protection
trained,
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs L ShepherdBursar
Clerk to the Governors
Designated Child Protection Trained
Mrs J AndersonSchool Manager
School Counsellor
Dip Couns, Mental Health First Aid, Schools First Aid,
Designated Child Protection trained

Leadership Team

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mr J FordDeputy Head of Prep Dept
Form 6F
Mathematics Co-ordinator
Secondary Transfer
BA Hons, QTS
Mrs H DaviesDeputy Head of Pre Prep Dept
Pre Prep Music Co-ordinator
B Ed Hons
Paediatric First Aid
Designated Child Protection Trained
Mrs J FlemingDeputy Head of Early Years
Lead Key Person - PSF
Montessori Dip
Paediatric First Aid
Designated Child Protection Trained

Administration Team

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs D PaniotyHead's PA
Secondary Transfer Co-ordinator
Mrs M McBreenEarly Years Secretary
Admissions Secretary
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs D LeePre Prep Secretary / AssessmentMAMS
Paediatric First Aid
Designated Child Protection Trained
Mrs K KingsnorthPrep Secretary
Mrs P WatersFinance & Marketing OfficerMAAT
Mrs C StephensPre Prep Secretary (Fridays)NNEB
Btec
Paediatric First Aid

Prep Department Form Teachers

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mr V O'TooleForm 6O
History Co-ordinator
Secondary Transfer
BA Hons
PGCE
Schools First Aid
Mrs J GentForm 5G
English Co-ordinator
Secondary Transfer
BA Hons
QTS
Mr C BattForm 5B
Music Co-ordinator
Secondary Transfer
BA, Cert Mus Ed Dip Mus (Open)
Mrs J O’BeirneForm 4O
Reasoning Co-ordinator
Early Years Music
B Ed Hons
Mrs M ShahForm 4SBSc
PGCE
Mrs C KnightForm 3K
Geography Co-ordinator
BA Hons
QTS
Mrs Y BuckForm 3BR
Lower School Mathematics Co-ordinator
BA Hons
QTS
Mrs A RajabForm 3BRBA Hons
PGCE

Pre-Prep Department Form Teachers

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Miss T VictorForm 2V
Lower School Humanities Co-ordinator
BSc
PGCE
Mrs E LonghurstForm 2LB Ed Hons
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs E WhitmarshForm 1W
Lower School English Co-ordinator
Lower School Learning Support Co-ordinator
B Ed Hons
NPQH
Mrs N SethiForm 1SB Ed Hons

Early Years Department Teachers/Key Persons

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Miss S LloydReception Teacher – RL
EYD Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Extended Day Co-ordinator Early Years
B Ed Hons
MA (Ed)
Paediatric First Aid
Miss K WayReception Teacher - RW
Lower School Science Co-ordinator
BA Hons, QTS
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs K WhiteLead Key Person (PSW)Early Years Foundation Degree,
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs A HorneKey Person (PSF)NVQ3 Early Years,
Paediatric First AId
Mrs J KothariKey Person (PS)NVQ3 Early Years, Paediatric First Aid

Subject Teachers

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs E Ashley Cound
Art, Craft Design & Technology
PSHE Co-ordinator
Cert Ed
Schools First Aid
Mrs C EdwardsLanguages Co-ordinator
Prep Teacher
BA Hons
PGCE
Mr C HewinsonICT Co-ordinator
Prep Teacher
LTCL
Miss A CrawfordGirls' Games Co-ordinator
Swimming
Prep / Pre Prep Teacher
BA Hons
QTS
Schools First Aid
Mr S GibsonBoys' Games Co-ordinator
Prep / Pre Prep Teacher
BA
QTS
Schools First Aid
Mrs M SlingerPrep Teacher
Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator
BA Hons
PGCE
Mr J GleesonPrep TeacherBSc Hons
Schools First Aid
Mrs K GomesPrep Teacher
Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator
BSc Hons
PGCE

Teaching Assistants (Prep Department)

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs H BarisWelfare Co-ordinatorNVQ3
First Aid at Work
Schools First Aid
Mrs J DurrantLearning Support SpecialistHigher Level Teaching Assistant status
Schools First Aid
Miss R SorkinExtended Day PrepCACHE Level 3
Schools First Aid
Mrs J DaviesLaboratory TechnicianSchools First Aid
Mrs J MurphyNVQ3
Miss A FlannaganExtended Day Pre PrepNVQ3 Early Years
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs M JayLibrarianNVQ3
Schools First Aid
Miss K CurryCACHE Level 2 Children & Young People Certificate
Schools First Aid
NVQ3
Mrs R ThadiBSc
First Aid at Work
Mr L TurnbullSports Coach
Schools First Aid

Teaching Assistants (Pre Prep Department)

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs R Dhamecha CACHE Level 3 Children & Young People
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs S LakhaniLearning Support SpecialistBA Hons
Montessori Early Childhood Diploma
Mrs G AgutterNVQ3
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs D MercerPaediatric First Aid

Teaching Assistants (Early Years Department)

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs N PatelRWNVQ3 Early Years
Paediatric First Aid
Miss K PalmerRLCACHE Level 3 Child Care & Education
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs D McMullen(PSW)City & Guilds Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools
Paediatric First Aid
Ms M Morris(PSF)Montessori Early Childhood Stage II
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs B Yohan(PSF)NVQ3
Paediatric First Aid
Mrs S Kunaseelan(PSW)CACHE Level 3
Children’s Care Learning & Development
Mrs B Jasraj(Early Years)NVQ3
Paediatric First Aid

Associate Staff

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mr C K LangICT ManagerBEng Hons Computer Systems Engineering
Mr A MercerCaretaker/Site ManagerSchools First Aid
Mr I GooderhamAssistant CaretakerSchools First Aid
Mr S PagudRelief Caretaker
Mr C WoolleyGardener

Other Staff

NameDepartment . Title . Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs M TangMandarin
Mr A WolfsonGolf
Mr R YehiyaKarate
Mr C HalfordPeripatetic Music TeacherBA Hons (Music)

Lunchtime Supervisors

NameQualifications
Ms K HofmannNVQ3
Schools First Aid
Mrs L KellySchools First Aid
Mrs A SharmaSchools First Aid
Miss S GrigsbySchools First Aid
Mrs H GunasekaraSchools First Aid
Mrs K VaraSchools First Aid
Mrs A SodhaPaediatric First Aid

Maternity Leave

 NameDepartment • Title • Area of ResponsibilityQualifications
Mrs S KhanPrep TeacherBA Hons
QTS